Each year trials are held to allocate players to teams for the season ahead. Click on a link below to see the ladies in each team.

Thunderbirds 1

RDNL Midweek: Division 1

Pictured: (Back row) Abbie Walker, Marissa Knight, Holly Humphries (Front row) Anna Kerry, Jo Healing, Stacey Delve

Not pictured: Yasmin Browne, Carly Partridge

View team results

Thunderbirds 2

RDNL Midweek: Division 1

Pictured: (Back row) Sandra Fulford, Katy Williams, Sandra Timney, (Front row) Olivia Barnes, Jane Hodgetts

Not pictured: Sharon Turner, Abi Collins, Phillipa Legg, Jenny Obin

View team results

Thunderbirds 3

RDNL Midweek: Division 3

Pictured: (Back row) Catherine Redding, Abie Hulbert, Catherine LeRoux, Lucy Sullivan (Front row) Claire Evans, Louise Boisclair, Rebecca Dunne

Not pictured: Angela Cornelius, Arwah Chakera

View team results

Thunderbirds 4

RDNL Midweek: Division 3

Pictured: (Back row) Monique Palmer (Front row) Eve Carney, Catherine Frost, Becky Borrows, Charlie Greenaway

View team results

Thunderbirds 5

RDNL Midweek: Division 2

Pictured: (Back row) Sarah Widdows, Rachel Vaughan, Julie Kinsella (Front row) Karisha Browne, Rachel Mason

Not pictured: Maryam Asgher, Rachel Pithers, Jo Purdy, Abi Stamp

View team results

Thunderbirds 6

RDNL Saturday: Division 1

Pictured: (Back row) Karisha Browne, Jo Healing, Marissa Knight, Holly Humphries, Katy Williams, Sandra Timney (Front row) Julie Kinsella, Olivia Barnes, Jane Hodgetts, Stacey Delve

View team results

Thunderbirds 7

RDNL Saturday: Division 3

Pictured: (Back row) Monique Palmer, Catherine Redding, Lucy Sullivan, Abi Hulbert, Catherine LeRoux, Sarah Widdows (Front row) Becky Burrows, Claire Evans, Louise Boisclair, Rachel Mason, Rebecca Dunne

Not pictured: Maryam Asgher, Arwah Chakera

View team results

Thunderbirds Prem

Berkshire Premier Netball League

Pictured: (Back row) Jo Healing, Marissa Knight, Holly Humphries (Front row) Olivia Barnes, Anna Kerry, Jane Hodgetts

Not pictured: Abi Stamp

View team results